تبلیغات

JDSU MTS-6000 OTDR اوتی دی آر

JDSU MTS-6000 OTDR اوتی دی آر

Compact, lightweight test platform for installing and maintaining fiber networks; performs full fiber characterization measurements. فروش او تی دی آر 

MTS-6000 Compact Optical Test Platform

 

جزییات بیشتر

AddThis Social Bookmark Button

6 محصولات دیگر در همان شاخه:

JDSU MTS 6000 OTDR اوتی دی آر


 

 

MTS-6000 Compact Optical Test Platform

 

Compact, lightweight test platform for installing and maintaining fiber networks; performs full fiber characterization measurements.

 

 

Highly integrated field optical test solution for single application

The MTS-6000 is a compact and lightweight test platform designed for the installation and maintenance of fiber networks. It offers field service technicians the highest levels of performance and upgradeability on the market. Modular in design, the MTS-6000 offers an extensive portfolio of test functionality, with over 40 different fiber modules supporting a wide range of applications, and is a single source for future fiber and photonic testing needs.

 

 

Highlights

-Compact and lightweight for the field.

-Future proof with over 40 application modules already supported.

-Choose from IL/ORL, OTDR, PMD, CD, or WDM plug-in modules.

-Application modules compatible with MTS-8000.

-Backwards compatibility with existing MTS-5000 family OTDR modules.

-Simple for the novice, fully featured for the expert.

 

 

Applications

-Fault Locator.

-OTDR and power level testing.

-CWDM/DWDM testing.

-PMD, Spectral Attenuation Profile and Chromatic Disprsion (CD) testing.

-Insertion Loss (IL) and Optical Return Loss (ORL) testing.

 

 

Key Features

-Lightweight platform: only 2.4kg/5.3 lbs.

-Large 8.4 inch transreflective TFT color display improves viewing under any conditions.

-Intuitive graphical user interface with touchscreen option

-Extended battery life using smart Lithium ion cell.

-Connection Check with VFL, power meter, Loss Test Set/ ORL meter and video inspection scope options

-Built-in optical talkset option for communicating along the fiber.

-Unique automatic bi-directional analysis function available to save up to 50% test time for OTDR, IL, and ORL measurements.

-Fast data transfer via USB, Ethernet port and 1Gb extended memory option.

-Comprehensive suite of PC software tools for post-processing of test results with FiberTrace (OFS-100) and FiberCable (OFS-200)

 

 

 

Main OTDR Module Technical Specifications (typical at 25¡æ)

OTDR Module

Central 
wavelength

Pulse width

Dynamic
range

Event 
dead zone

Attenuation 
dead zone

Short range 
multimode (SRL)

850/1300¡À20nm

3 ns to 300 ns

24/24dB

0.5m

2m

Short range multimode
and singlemode (SRL)

850/1300/1310/
1550/1625 ¡À20nm

3 ns to 20 us

24/24/40/
38/37 dB

0.5 m (multimode)
0.8m (multimode)

5 m (multimode)
8 m (multimode)

Very short range 
singlemode (VSRe)

1310/1550¡À20nm

10 ns to 10 us

32/30dB

2m

8m

Short range 
singlemode (SRe)

1310/1550¡À20nm

10 ns to 10 us

34/32dB

3m

25m

Medium range 
singlemode (MR)

1310 ¡À20nm 
1490 ¡À15nm
1550 ¡À20nm
1625 ¡À10nm

3 ns to 20 us

40 dB
40 dB
38 dB
37 dB

0.8m

4m

Long range 
singlemode (LR)

1310 ¡À20nm 
1490 ¡À15nm
1550 ¡À20nm
1625 ¡À10nm

3 ns to 20 us

43 dB
40 dB
41 dB
41 dB

0.8m

4m

Very long range 
singlemode (LR)

1310 ¡À20nm 
1383 ¡À2nm
1490 ¡À15nm
1550 ¡À20nm
1625 ¡À10nm

3 ns to 20 us

45 dB
44 dB
42 dB
43 dB
43 dB

0.8m

4m

Ultra long range 
singlemode (UHD)

1310/1550¡À20nm
1625¡À10nm

10 ns to 20 us

45.5/50dB
45.5dB

4.5m

15m

 

 

Ordering Information

OTDR Module ¨C Singlemode

E8126VSRE

Very Short range 1310/1550nm

E8126SRE

Short range 1310/1550nm

E8126MR

Medium range/ high resolution 1310/1550nm

E8126LR

Long range 1310/1550nm

E8126VLR

Very long range 1310/1550nm

E8126UHD

Ultra long range 1310/1550nm

OTDR Module ¨C Multimode

E8123SRL

Short range 850/1300nm

OTDR Module ¨CMultimode & Singlemode

E8146SRL

Short range 850/1300/1310/1550nm

E8156SRL

Short range 850/1300/1310/1550/1625nm

 

هنوز نظری ارسال نشده است.

برای ارسال نظر باید عضو شوید.

تبلیغات

برچسب ها

کانکتور TNC FC BNC تضعیف کننده Attenuator فیبر نوری، خاکی OBUC اتنیوتر اف سی Attenuator کاتراین 10dB پیگتیل FC قیمت آنتن پارابولیک،آنتن ماکرووی G.703 lC بالون،balun آداپتور SC SC Connector پیگتیل SC گراند کیت 7/8 بست کلمپ فیدر DSLAM RG45 گراند کیت 1/2 Andrew جمپر ،جامپر Life After Life G62.1 آداپتور FC SC کانکتور SCF سایت مستر، S332E 7/16 Plug Optical Transceiver FC 5dB SMZ کابل RG174 ، کابل کواکسیال RG-17 Nirvana 2.5 c 2v کابل کواکسیال کانکتور FC ، کانکتور نوری LDF AVL manufacturer DA10-W71AD آداپتور ST ST SMB Connector Third Eye DDJ پچکورد FC ،پچ کورد FC 7/16 DIN RF L(29) کابل RG59 GSM/GPRS/GPS TRACKER آدپتور آنتن ماکرویو آداپتور LC LC CC4 Cosmic Energy کانکتور کابل فیدر،هانسن،-7/8-Hansen کاست فیبر نوری فیدر بر،فیدر بر ،1/2 7/8، تیغه استراکچر لوله آلومنیمی ،پروفیل، مینی پی ال سی لوگو ورژن 6 زیمنس 716M پچکورد LC ،پچ کورد LC ST adapter RG 179 مدیتیش تراپی، مراقبه،مکاشفه،متاف 1.6/5.6 ژله فیلد فیدر 1/2 وال مونت ، پچ پنل بست فیدر 5/4 سه تایی 2CE1T1 Female پچکورد SC ،پچ کورد SC آداپتور FC ، آداپتور اف سی 3 c2v JDSU MTS-8000 OTDR بست فیدر 7/8 بست فیدر، بستهای فیدر، کلمپ فیدر

خبرنامه

مخابرات و شبکه* تالار سیستم های امنیتی* دوربین مدار بسته* سایت تبادل لینک رایگان* سایت فروش فایل* آموزش زبان آلمانی دانلود* شارژ ایرانسل* آگهی رایگان* آگهی رایگان*
قیمت جامپر,پچپنل نوری,مفصل فیبر نوری, قیمت فیدر1/2, قیمت بست فیدر,قیمت کابل,قیمت راک 19,آداپتور فیبر نوری,پچکورد و پیگتیل ،کوپل نوری,تایراپ فلزی،قیمت آنتن,تقویت آنتن موبایل,تقویت کننده آنتن موبایل,تقویت امواج موبایل,تقویت آنتن موبایل,تایراپ پلاستیکی,LCF,SCF,RF,فیدربر 7/8,قیمت فیبر نوری,کابل کواکسیال,کیت گراند,گراندکیت,LMR 300,LMR 400,RG 8,RG 59,RG 223,BNC,TNC,SMA,SMB,RG 6,FC,SC,DIN,LC,آنتن امنی,پچ پنل 24 پورت,فیوز پنل,تجهیزات پسیو مخابراتی,هایتنشن ابری,تجهیزات کابل کشی,استراکچر,لوله آلومنیومی،کانکتور کواکسیال,فریم,,قیمت لینک رادیو,قیمت جمپر چپقی,قیمت جمپر راسته

HTML tutorial