ST fiber optic connectors

ST fiber optic connectors

ST fiber optic connectors and related ST fiber products are widely used in today’s telecommunication filed including both long haul and local network applications. ST is one of the fiber connectors that dominate the market today.

More details

AddThis Social Bookmark Button

6 other products in the same category:

We supply a wide range of the ST fiber optic connectors and ST fiber cable products; they are strictly tested during the production and feature the good price and excellent quality. Our ST fiber connectors and related products follow the IEC 61 754-2 standards.

ST fiber optic connectors and related ST fiber products are widely used in today’s telecommunication filed including both long haul and local network applications. ST is one of the fiber connectors that dominate the market today.

 

ST fiber connector is with twist-lock bayonet coupling, its 2.5mm keyed ferrule meet the durability and repeatability requirement for the fiber optic links. Typical ST fiber optic connector use metal housing, but plastic housed ST connectors are also used sometimes. ST connectors are generally three types: single mode ST UPC fiber optic connector, single mode ST APC fiber optic connector, multimode ST UPC fiber optic connector.

 

 

 

 

ST Connectors

Single Mode

Multimode

Insertion Loss

≤0.20 dB

0.25dB

Return Loss

≥50 dB (PC)

 

≥55 dB (UPC)

≥65 dB (APC)

Durability

<0.20 dB Typical Change, 1000 mating

Operating Temperature

-40 to +80 °C

Ferrule Hole Soize

125.0+1/-0µm, Concentricity:1.0µ

125µm, Concentricity:1≤3µm

125.5+1/-0µm, Concentricity:≤1.0µ

127µm, Concentricity:13.0µ

126.0+1/-0µm, Concentricity:≤1.0µ

128µm, Concentricity:13.0µ

No customer comments for the moment.

Only registered users can post a new comment.

مخابرات و شبکه* تالار سیستم های امنیتی* دوربین مدار بسته* سایت تبادل لینک رایگان* سایت فروش فایل* آموزش زبان آلمانی دانلود* شارژ ایرانسل* آگهی رایگان* آگهی رایگان*
قیمت جامپر,پچپنل نوری,مفصل فیبر نوری, قیمت فیدر1/2, قیمت بست فیدر,قیمت کابل,قیمت راک 19,آداپتور فیبر نوری,پچکورد و پیگتیل ،کوپل نوری,تایراپ فلزی،قیمت آنتن,تقویت آنتن موبایل,تقویت کننده آنتن موبایل,تقویت امواج موبایل,تقویت آنتن موبایل,تایراپ پلاستیکی,LCF,SCF,RF,فیدربر 7/8,قیمت فیبر نوری,کابل کواکسیال,کیت گراند,گراندکیت,LMR 300,LMR 400,RG 8,RG 59,RG 223,BNC,TNC,SMA,SMB,RG 6,FC,SC,DIN,LC,آنتن امنی,پچ پنل 24 پورت,فیوز پنل,تجهیزات پسیو مخابراتی,هایتنشن ابری,تجهیزات کابل کشی,استراکچر,لوله آلومنیومی،کانکتور کواکسیال,فریم,,قیمت لینک رادیو,قیمت جمپر چپقی,قیمت جمپر راسته

BEGIN AmnBazaar POPUP ADVERTISEMENT SYSTEMEND AmnBazaar POPUP ADVERTISEMENT SYSTEM
HTML tutorial