LC Fiber Optic Adapters

LC duplex Adaptor Multimode (OM3)

SC FootprintLC Simplex Adaptor Singlemode (Os1)

LC Simplex Adaptor Multimode(OM1 - om2)

LC Simplex Adaptor Multimode (OM3)

LC duplex Adaptor Singlemode (Os1)

LC duplex Adaptor Multimode(OM1 - om2)

LC duplex Adaptor Multimode (OM3)

LC duplex Adaptor Singlemode (Os1) SC Footprint

LC duplex Adaptor Multimode(OM1 - om2) SC Footprint

More details

AddThis Social Bookmark Button

11 other products in the same category:

LC Simplex Adaptor Singlemode (Os1)

LC Simplex Adaptor Multimode(OM1 - om2)

LC Simplex Adaptor Multimode (OM3)

LC duplex Adaptor Singlemode (Os1)

LC duplex Adaptor Multimode(OM1 - om2)

LC duplex Adaptor Multimode (OM3)

LC duplex Adaptor Singlemode (Os1) SC Footprint

LC duplex Adaptor Multimode(OM1 - om2) SC Footprint

LC duplex Adaptor Multimode (OM3) SC Footprint

Single mode LC/UPC Quad Fiber Optic Adapters

Single mode LC/UPC Duplex Fiber Optic Adapters

Single mode LC/UPC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapters


We supply LC fiber optic adapters, including simplex, duplex and quad types; these LC adapters are single mode and multimode styles with plastic housing and zirconia sleeve, with optional bronze sleeve adapters for multimode. There are stand LC fiber adapter and SC footprint LC fiber optic adapters available.


LC fiber optic adapter applications

Gigabit Ethernet

 Video

CATV

 Active device/Transceiver interface

Telecommunication networks

Metro networks

Premise installations

Multimedia

Industrial and military


LC fiber optic adapter features

Compact design

Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, and ISO compliance

Color coding & polarization

High precision alignment

Low insertion and return loss and back reflection



LC fiber optic adaptors are all plastic housing; there are simplex LC adaptors and duplex LC adaptors, usually duplex LC fiber adaptors are with SC footprint. The LC fiber adaptors colors are same as SC fiber optic adaptors: blue for single mode PC, beige for multi mode PC and green for single mode APC. LC fiber optic adaptors are with bronze sleeve for multimode and zirconia sleeve for single mode. 

Applications
• Telecommunications

• Networking

• Industrial controls

• Medica

l• Automotive

• Aerospace

 

Features
• Adapter type: LC

• Simplex or duplex versions

• Metal or plastic body

•Different colours available

• Phosphor bronze or Zirconia sleeve (for high-precision alignment)

• Angled versions available

• Hybrids available: SC/ST, SC/FC, SC/LC, SC/MU and others

No customer comments for the moment.

Only registered users can post a new comment.

مخابرات و شبکه* تالار سیستم های امنیتی* دوربین مدار بسته* سایت تبادل لینک رایگان* سایت فروش فایل* آموزش زبان آلمانی دانلود* شارژ ایرانسل* آگهی رایگان* آگهی رایگان*
قیمت جامپر,پچپنل نوری,مفصل فیبر نوری, قیمت فیدر1/2, قیمت بست فیدر,قیمت کابل,قیمت راک 19,آداپتور فیبر نوری,پچکورد و پیگتیل ،کوپل نوری,تایراپ فلزی،قیمت آنتن,تقویت آنتن موبایل,تقویت کننده آنتن موبایل,تقویت امواج موبایل,تقویت آنتن موبایل,تایراپ پلاستیکی,LCF,SCF,RF,فیدربر 7/8,قیمت فیبر نوری,کابل کواکسیال,کیت گراند,گراندکیت,LMR 300,LMR 400,RG 8,RG 59,RG 223,BNC,TNC,SMA,SMB,RG 6,FC,SC,DIN,LC,آنتن امنی,پچ پنل 24 پورت,فیوز پنل,تجهیزات پسیو مخابراتی,هایتنشن ابری,تجهیزات کابل کشی,استراکچر,لوله آلومنیومی،کانکتور کواکسیال,فریم,,قیمت لینک رادیو,قیمت جمپر چپقی,قیمت جمپر راسته

BEGIN AmnBazaar POPUP ADVERTISEMENT SYSTEMEND AmnBazaar POPUP ADVERTISEMENT SYSTEM
HTML tutorial